A Wilson Times Co. publication · Serving Southern Nash County Since 1947

Recreation department announces youth soccer scores

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Nash County Recreation and Senior Services has released spring soccer game scores for youth soccer contests through Saturday.

BOYS AGES 3-4

Mean Machine 1, Tigers 6

Mean Machine: Seth Stokely 1

Tigers: Justin Boone 1, Cody Long 3, Cole Melton 2

Goalbusters 4, Mini Putt FEC 1

Goalbusters: Jackson Evans 4

Mini Putt FEC: Gavin Hartman 1

Dragon Warriors 5, Red Rockets 0

Dragon Warriors: London Moore 5

IFP Eagles 5, AMS Auto 3

IFP Eagles: Andrew Eatmon 1, Carter Jones 1, Will Sykes 3

AMS Auto: David Parker 3

GIRLS AGES 3-4

Butler & Co. 0, AMS Auto 6

AMS Auto: Julia Aycock 1, Natalie Bautista-Horton 2, Arianna Blackwell 2, Gracyn Flora 1

Drugco Pharmacy 2, Purple Princesses 10

Drugco Pharmacy: Lauren Evans 1, Olivia Holloman 1

Purple Princesses: Eva Paine 4, Kinsleigh Philips 5, Bree Rice 1

BOYS AGES 5-6

Incredibles 2, Barracudas 3

Incredibles: Ethan Thornell 1, Anand Verma 1

Barracudas: Mack Bailey 3

Wolves 10, Wolverines 1

Wolves: Graham Bellamy 1, Jase Deitz 1, Rafael Flores 1, William Freeman 4, Kayden Howard 3

Wolverines: Leonardo Lovato 1

GIRLS AGES 5-6

Crush 0, Hurricanes 6

Hurricanes: Alaina Alexander 2, Quinn Cutrell 2, Celia Gonzalez 2

Swimworld Dolphins 7, Lady Monarchs 2

Swimworld Dolphins: Zola Cole 2, Carla Evans 3, Monica Kibbe 1, Anna Morgan 1

Lady Monarchs: Ja’Liyah Stallings 2

BOYS AGES 7-8

Mean Machine 1, Hurricanes 1

Mean Machine: Dilan Sierra 1

Hurricanes: Joshua Lucas 1

Lightning 2, The Valentine Law Firm 3

Lightning: Collin Dew 1, Connor Richardson 1

The Valentine Law Firm: Zyon Howard 2, Camden Tippette 1

Glasgow Sign Service 1, Wolves 0

Glasgow Sign Service: Noah Blanton 1

GIRLS AGES 7-8

Hornets 4, Barley & Burger 0

Hornets: A’dia Cash 3, Brooklyn Decker 1

Stingrays 3, Eagles 2

Stingrays: Aaliyah Richardson 3

Eagles: Reagan Brewer 1, Emilyn Jimenez 1

Candy Queens 1, Swimworld Tornadoes 5

Candy Queens: Lucy McGhee 1

Swimworld Tornadoes: Hailey Couch 5

BOYS AGES 9-10

Pandas 1, Stocks Engineering 2

Pandas: Zion Odom 1

Stocks Engineering: Gotti Martinez 2

RTS Screenprinting 0, Juventus 2

Juventus: Braxton Cochrane 1, Jeremiah Horton 1

Mustangs 1, Firebirds 4

Mustangs: Kelyin Soto-Salazar 1

Firebirds: G. Gutierrez-Aleman 2, Daniel Landa 2

BOYS AGES 11-12

Crush 3, Bishop Photo 2

Crush: Joshua Dominguez 2, A. Garcia-Martinez 1

Bishop Photo: Oliver Anderson 1, Jackson Irwin 1

Fast Track Fun Park 0, FC Thunder 3

FC Thunder: Mario Arredondo 1, Ruben Cavazos 1, Douglas Pridgen Jr. 1

Manchester City 0, San Jose Mexican Restaurant 1

San Jose Mexican Restaurant: Scorer’s name unavailable

GIRLS AGES 9-12

Unicorns 1, Sunset Slush Classic Italian Ice 5

Unicorns: Anais Blanco 1

Sunset Slush Classic Italian Ice: Leah Blankenship 5

RO Rainouts 2, Narwhals 2

RO Rainouts: Annalies Freeman 1, Aubrey Freeman 1

Narwhals: Addison Shook 2

Aunt Ruby’s Peanuts 1, Mini Putt FEC 3

Aunt Ruby’s Peanuts: Bailey Powell 1

Mini Putt FEC: Ana Alonso-Salgado 3

COED AGES 13-15

San Jose Mexican Restaurant 1, Doug Sauls BBQ & Seafood 0

San Jose Mexican Restaurant: Scorer’s name unavailable

Eagles 3, Pandas 0

Eagles: Gregorio Flores 2, Camden Posey 1

Central Builders Inc. 3, Legends 4

Central Builders Inc.: John-William Bulluck 1, Heston Gregory 2

Legends: Kevin Dominguez 2, Sam Wheaton 2

Comments